ADRENALINE.ph

UAAP 76 Women’s Volleyball Games Schedule

Following is a list of UAAP 76 Women’s Volleyball Games schedule. The seniors’ division of the UAAP Season 76 volleyball tournaments for women category kicks off Sunday, December 1, 2013. Tournaments are hosted by Adamson University with Fr. Maximino D. Rendon, C.M. as President.

Tournament games will be held at the Filoil Flying V Arena in San Juan City. Its opening will be held at the Smart Araneta Coliseum in Cubao, Quezon City.

The season openers will be battled by De La Salle Lady Archers and Adamson Lady Falcons in the 4 p.m. main game.

Ateneo Lady Eagles will be opposed by Dindin and Jaja Santiago-led National University Lady Bulldogs at 2 p.m.

The women’s volleyball tournaments are being aired by ABS-CBN Channel 2 and Studio 23 for the fourteenth consecutive year.

Meanwhile, UST Tigresses and UP Lady Maroons will have a clash in the Wednesday (December 4) match at 2 p.m. A match between FEU Lady Tamaraws and UE Lady Warriors follows at 4:00 p.m. All games will be held at the Filoil Flying V Arena in San Juan City.

UAAP 76 Women’s Volleyball Games Schedule

UAAP Season 76 Women's Volleyball Games Schedule and Results
Finals
DateTime#Light Uniform-Dark UniformVenueScore
Mar. 15 2014 (Wed)4:00 PM64La Salle Lady SpikersvsAteneo Lady EaglesMall of Asia Arena-
Mar. 12 2014 (Wed)4:00 PM63Ateneo Lady EaglesvsLa Salle Lady SpikersMall of Asia Arena3-2
Mar. 8 2014 (Sat)3:30 PM62La Salle Lady SpikersvsAteneo Lady EaglesSmart Araneta Coliseum3-1
Mar. 5 2014 (Wed)4:00 PM61Ateneo Lady EaglesvsLa Salle Lady SpikersSmart Araneta Coliseum3-1
Semifinals
DateTime#Light UniformvsDark UniformVenueScore
Mar. 1 2014 (Sat)4:00 PM60Ateneo Lady EaglesvsNU Lady BulldogsSmart Araneta Coliseum3-1
Feb. 26, 2014 (Wed)4:00 PM59NU Lady BulldogsvsAteneo Lady EaglesFiloil Flying V Arena1-3
Feb. 22, 2014 (Sat)4:00 PM58Ateneo Lady EaglesvsAdamson Lady FalconsFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Playoff for last Semifinals berth
DateTime#Light Uniform-Dark UniformVenueScore
Feb. 19, 2014 (Wed)4:00 PM57Adamson Lady FalconsvsFEU Lady TamarawsFiloil Flying V Arena3-2
Second Round Eliminations
DateTime#Light Uniform-Dark UniformVenueScore
Feb. 16, 2014 (Sun)4:00 PM56Ateneo Lady EaglesvsFEU Lady TamarawsFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Feb. 16, 2014 (Sun)2:00 PM55UP Lady MaroonsvsUE Lady WarriorsFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Feb. 15, 2014 (Sat)4:00 PM54La Salle Lady SpikersvsNU Lady BulldogsAraneta Coliseum3-1
Feb. 15, 2014 (Sat)2:00 PM53Adamson Lady FalconsvsUST TigressesAraneta Coliseum1-3
Feb. 12, 2014 (W)4:00 PM52Ateneo Lady EaglesvsUST TigressesFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Feb. 12, 2014 (W)2:00 PM51La Salle Lady SpikersvsUE Lady WarriorsFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Feb. 9, 2014 (Sun)4:00 PM50NU Lady BulldogsvsAdamson Lady FalconsFiloil Flying V Arena3-1
Feb. 9, 2014 (Sun)2:00 PM49FEU Lady TamarawsvsUP Lady MaroonsFiloil Flying V Arena1-3
Feb. 8, 2014 (Sat)4:00 PM48UST TigressesvsLa Salle Lady SpikersFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Feb. 8, 2014 (Sat)2:00 PM47UE Lady WarriorsvsAteneo Lady EaglesFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Feb. 5, 2014 (W)4:00 PM46FEU Lady TamarawsvsAdamson Lady FalconsFiloil Flying V Arena1-3
Feb. 5, 2014 (W)2:00 PM45NU Lady BulldogsvsUP Lady MaroonsFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Feb. 2, 2014 (Sun)4:00 PM44FEU Lady TamarawsvsUST TigressesFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Feb. 2, 2014 (Sun)2:00 PM43UE Lady WarriorsvsNU Lady BulldogsFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Feb. 1, 2014 (Sat)4:00 PM42Adamson Lady FalconsvsAteneo Lady EaglesFiloil Flying V Arena2-3
Feb. 1, 2014 (Sat)2:00 PM41UP Lady MaroonsvsLa Salle Lady SpikersFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Jan. 29, 2014 (W)4:00 PM40La Salle Lady SpikersvsFEU Lady TamarawsFiloil Flying V Arena3-1
Jan. 29, 2014 (W)2:00 PM39Adamson Lady FalconsvsUE Lady WarriorsFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Jan. 26, 2014 (Sun)4:00 PM38Ateneo Lady EaglesvsNU Lady BulldogsFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Jan. 26, 2014 (Sun)2:00 PM37UST TigressesvsUP Lady MaroonsFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Jan. 25, 2014 (Sat)4:00 PM36Adamson Lady FalconsvsLa Salle Lady SpikersPhilsports Arena0-3
Jan. 25, 2014 (Sat)2:00 PM35UE Lady WarriorsvsFEU Lady TamarawsPhilsports Arena1-3
Jan. 22, 2014 (W)4:00 PM34NU Lady BulldogsvsUST TigressesFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Jan. 22, 2014 (W)2:00 PM33Ateneo Lady EaglesvsUP Lady MaroonsFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Jan. 19, 2014 (Sun)4:00 PM32La Salle Lady SpikersvsAteneo Lady EaglesFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Jan. 19, 2014 (Sun)2:00 PM31UP Lady MaroonsvsAdamson Lady FalconsFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Jan. 18, 2014 (Sat)4:00 PM30FEU Lady TamarawsvsNU Lady BulldogsFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Jan. 18, 2014 (Sat)2:00 PM29UST TigressesvsUE Lady WarriorsFiloil Flying V Arena3-1
First Round Eliminations
DateTime#Light Uniform-Dark UniformVenueScore
Jan. 15, 2014 (W)4:00 PM 28 Adamson Lady Falcons vs FEU Lady TamarawsFiloil Flying V Arena2-3
Jan. 15, 2014 (W)2:00 PM 27 UE Lady Warriors vs La Salle Lady SpikersFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Jan. 12, 2014 (Sun)4:00 PM 26 Ateneo Lady Eagles vs La Salle Lady SpikersFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Jan. 12, 2014 (Sun)2:00 PM 25 NU Lady Bulldogs vs Adamson Lady FalconsFiloil Flying V Arena3-1
Jan. 11, 2014 (Sat)4:00 PM 24 FEU Lady Tamaraws vs UST TigressesFiloil Flying V Arena3-1
Jan. 11, 2014 (Sat)2:00 PM 23 UE Lady Warriors vs UP Lady MaroonsFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Jan. 8, 2014 (W)4:00 PM 22 UST Tigresses vs Ateneo Lady EaglesFiloil Flying V Arena2-3
Jan. 8, 2014 (W)2:00 PM 21 UP Lady Maroons vs NU Lady BulldogsFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Jan. 5, 2014 (Sun)4:00 PM 20 La Salle Lady Spikers vs FEU Lady TamarawsFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Jan. 5, 2014 (Sun)2:00 PM 19 UE Lady Warriors vs Adamson Lady FalconsFiloil Flying V Arena1-3
Jan. 4, 2014 (Sat)4:00 PM 18 NU Lady Bulldogs vs UST TigressesFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Jan. 4, 2014 (Sat)2:00 PM 17 UP Lady Maroons vs Ateneo Lady EaglesFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Dec. 18, 2013 (W)4:00 PM 16 Adamson Lady Falcons vs UST TigressesFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Dec. 18, 2013 (W)2:00 PM 15 Ateneo Lady Eagles vs UE Lady WarriorsFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Dec. 15, 2013 (Sun)4:00 PM 14 FEU Lady Tamaraws vs NU Lady BulldogsFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Dec. 15, 2013 (Sun)2:00 PM 13 La Salle Lady Spikers vs UP Lady MaroonsFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Dec. 14, 2013 (Sat)4:00 PM 12 Adamson Lady Falcons vs Ateneo Lady EaglesFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Dec. 14, 2013 (Sat)2:00 PM 11 UE Lady Warriors vs UST TigressesFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Dec. 11, 2013 (W)4:00 PM 10 La Salle Lady Spikers vs NU Lady BulldogsFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Dec. 11, 2013 (W)2:00 PM 9 UP Lady Maroons vs FEU Lady TamarawsFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Dec. 8, 2013 (Sun)4:00 PM 8 UST Tigresses vs La Salle Lady SpikersFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Dec. 8, 2013 (Sun)2:00 PM 7 Adamson Lady Falcons vs UP Lady MaroonsFiloil Flying V Arena3-2
Dec. 7, 2013 (Sat)4:00 PM 6 FEU Lady Tamaraws vs Ateneo Lady EaglesFiloil Flying V Arena0-3
Dec. 7, 2013 (Sat)2:00 PM 5 NU Lady Bulldogs vs UE Lady WarriorsFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Dec. 4, 2013 (W)4:00 PM 4 FEU Lady Tamaraws vs UE Lady WarriorsFiloil Flying V Arena3-0
Dec. 4, 2013 (W)2:00 PM 3 UST Tigresses vs UP Lady MaroonsFiloil Flying V Arena3-1
Dec. 1, 2013 (Sun)4:00 PM 2 La Salle Lady Spikers vs Adamson Lady FalconsAraneta Coliseum3-0
Dec. 1, 2013 (Sun)2:00 PM 1 Ateneo Lady Eagles vs NU Lady BulldogsAraneta Coliseum0-3

Comments

comments